Laguna View And Beach Front Cove At Salvia Condominiums
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Heated swimming pool |
| Private beach Beach access | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | On-site Dining Bar/ Lounge area |
| Wheelchair access | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Featuring a prime location merely 6 minutes' walk from Forum Cancun, the 1-room Laguna View And Beach Front Cove At Salvia Condominiums Cancun apartment accommodates up to 4 guests. Located in the immediate vicinity of the Chac Mool Beach, the apartment has access to a swimming pool and a fitness studio.
The Interactive Aquarium Cancun is 3.1 km from property, while Plaza La Fiesta is a mere 0.6 km away. The 25 m² Laguna View And Beach Front Cove At Salvia Condominiums apartment lies in Zona Hotelera, which is home to all-inclusive resorts, international restaurants, and relaxing sandy beaches. The underwater museum "Museo Subacuatico de Arte" is about a 10-minute drive away.
For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at the apartment. Towels can also be found.
The self-catering facilities feature a fully furnished kitchen with an oven. Guests can relax on a terrace.
- Local attractions
- Backstage Theatre4243 km
- Torta Brava4398 km
- Airports
- Cancun24 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Wheelchair access
- 24-hour security
- Allergy-free rooms
- Lift
- Coffee shop
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Snack bar
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Heated swimming pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- Fitness centre
- Shallow end
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Laguna View And Beach Front Cove At Salvia Condominiums apartment?
Guests of Laguna View And Beach Front Cove At Salvia Condominiums apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Interactive Aquarium, placed 3.1 km away. Other sights are the underwater museum "Museo Subacuatico de Arte" (3.8 km) as well as Plaza La Fiesta (0.6 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Laguna View And Beach Front Cove At Salvia Condominiums apartment?
A stay at Laguna View And Beach Front Cove At Salvia Condominiums apartment begins at $125. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Laguna View And Beach Front Cove At Salvia Condominiums apartment?
Laguna View And Beach Front Cove At Salvia Condominiums apartment has private car parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Laguna View And Beach Front Cove At Salvia Condominiums apartment?
At Laguna View And Beach Front Cove At Salvia Condominiums apartment, guests are asked to check in at 16:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Hard Rock Cafe, a nearby restaurant renowned for its American dishes, conveniently situated 600 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out Il Golfo di Napoli, which specializes in Italian dishes, conveniently found a 6-minute walk away. - ❓
Does this accommodation provide an internet connection?
Yes, this accommodation offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Does Laguna View And Beach Front Cove At Salvia Condominiums apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Laguna View And Beach Front Cove At Salvia Condominiums apartment provides a fully-fitted kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Laguna View And Beach Front Cove At Salvia Condominiums apartment?
Laguna View And Beach Front Cove At Salvia Condominiums apartment is composed of 25 square meters. - ❓
Does this apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, this apartment features a swimming pool.